Squirt 10U 4A
Altoona
March 2-3, 2024
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Kelly Robinson
6907 Julius Dr
Eau Claire, WI 54701
651-895-2768
kellyrobinson2015@gmail.com
Top team listed is the home team and will wear light jerseys
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARINETTE (2) 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEDFORD (6) 6 |
|
|
BARRON/CHETEK (7) 3 |
|
|
MARINETTE (2) 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 2:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 3:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BARRON/CHETEK (7) 3 |
|
|
ICE WOLVES (3) 5 |
|
|
ICE WOLVES (3) 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 9:45 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MONROE (4) 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
MEDFORD (6) 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
VIROQUA (1) 7 |
|
|
MEDFORD (6) |
|
Game 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 12 |
|
VIROQUA (1) |
|
Sunday 10:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 1:30 pm |
|
Consolation Champs |
|
MEDFORD (6) 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
VIROQUA (1) 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
MARINETTE (2) 3 |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MONROE (4) 5 |
|
|
SPOONER (8) 0 |
|
|
VIROQUA (1) 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5:45 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPOONER (8) 4 |
|
|
MONROE (4) 3 |
|
|
ALTOONA (5) 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 12:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALTOONA (5) 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BARRON/CHETEK (7) 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ICE WOLVES (3) 2 |
|
|
BARRON/CHETEK (7) |
|
Game 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 11 |
|
ICE WOLVES (3) |
|
Sunday 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 12:00 pm |
|
7th Place |
|
SPOONER (8) 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALTOONA (5) 1 |
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS |
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
SEED 1 |
VIROQUA (1) |
|
1ST PLACE |
Viroqua (1) |
SEED 2 |
MARINETTE (2) |
|
2nd PLACE |
Marinette (2) |
SEED 3 |
ICE WOLVES (3) |
|
3RD PLACE |
Ice Wolves (3) |
SEED 4 |
MONROE (4) |
|
4TH PLACE |
Altoona (5) |
SEED 5 |
ALTOONA (5) |
|
5TH PLACE |
Medford (6) |
SEED 6 |
MEDFORD (6) |
|
6TH PLACE |
Monroe (4) |
SEED 7 | BARRON/CHETEK (7) |
|
7TH PLACE |
Barron/Chetek (7) |
SEED 8 | SPOONER (8) |
|
8TH PLACE |
Spooner (8) |